The Northern Ontario Junior Hockey League announced today its regular season schedule for the 2013-14 campaign.

All eight clubs will play a 56-game slate with each side competing against each other a total of eight times apiece.

NOJHL action gets underway Wednesday, Sept. 4 as the Sudbury Nickel Barons play host to the Abitibi Eskimos at McClelland Arena.

Two nights later the Elliot Lake Bobcats, Kirkland Lake Gold Miners and Soo Thunderbirds have their respective home openers with the Bobcats taking on the Blind River Beavers, the Gold Miners meeting Espanola and the T-Birds welcoming the North Bay Trappers.

Sept. 7 sees Abitibi hosting Espanola in their first game of the season on Jus Jordan Arena ice while Blind River does likewise at the Community Centre vs. Elliot Lake.

The home opener for the North Bay Trappers is Sept. 13 vs. Espanola, who play their first six games in franchise history on the road before opening up at home Sept. 27 against Sudbury.

Also included in this year’s schedule is the first annual NOJHL College Showcase Jan. 10-11 in Espanola where all eight member clubs will take to the ice at the Espanola Regional Recreation Complex allowing scouts and fans the opportunity to watch every team in in the league compete in the same venue.

Of note, Saturday, Nov. 2 marks that date the only time all season all eight teams in the league will compete on the same night.

Regular season competition is set to conclude Sunday, March 9, 2014 with Espanola home to Kirkland Lake and Sault Ste. Marie entertaining Elliot Lake.

Listed below is the complete 2013-14 NOJHL regular season schedule. It can also be viewed online at via the league website starting with September’s games at www.nojhl.com/event/show_month_list/599253

Dates and times subject to change.

2013-14 NOJHL Composite Schedule      
DATE VISITOR HOME ARENA TIME
Wednesday, Sept. 4 Abitibi Eskimos Sudbury Nickel Barons McCelland 7:30 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 6 Espanola Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Joe Mavrinac  7:30 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 6 Blind River Beavers Elliot Lake Bobcats Centennial 7:30 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 6 North Bay Trappers Soo Thunderbirds Essar Centre 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 7 Espanola Abitibi Eskimos Jus Jordan 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 7 Elliot Lake Bobcats Blind River Beavers Blind River 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 7 Sudbury Nickel Barons Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Joe Mavrinac  7:30 p.m.
Sunday, Sept. 8 North Bay Trappers Blind River Beavers Blind River 2 p.m.
Wednesday, Sept. 11 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Sudbury Nickel Barons McCelland 7:30 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 13 Espanola North Bay Trappers West Ferris   7 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 13 Soo Thunderbirds Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Joe Mavrinac  7:30 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 13 Sudbury Nickel Barons Elliot Lake Bobcats Centennial 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 14 Soo Thunderbirds Abitibi Eskimos Jus Jordan   7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 14 Espanola Blind River Beavers Blind River   7:30 p.m.
Sunday, Sept. 15 Soo Thunderbirds North Bay Trappers West Ferris 3:30 p.m.
Sunday, Sept. 15 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Abitibi Eskimos Jus Jordan 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, Sept. 18 North Bay Trappers Sudbury Nickel Barons McCelland 7:30 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 20 Sudbury Nickel Barons North Bay Trappers West Ferris  7 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 20 Elliot Lake Bobcats Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Joe Mavrinac  7:30 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 20 Espanola Soo Thunderbirds Essar Centre 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 21 Elliot Lake Bobcats Abitibi Eskimos Jus Jordan  7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 21 Sudbury Nickel Barons Blind River Beavers Blind River  7:30 p.m.
Sunday, Sept. 22 Soo Thunderbirds Blind River Beavers Blind River 2 p.m.
Sunday, Sept. 22 Elliot Lake Bobcats North Bay Trappers West Ferris 3:30 p.m.
Wednesday, Sept. 25 Espanola Sudbury Nickel Barons McLelland 7:30 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 27 Blind River Beavers Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Joe Mavrinac  7:30 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 27 Sudbury Nickel Barons Espanola  Espanola  7:30 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 27 Soo Thunderbirds Elliot Lake Bobcats Centennial 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 28 Blind River Beavers Abitibi Eskimos Jus Jordan  7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 28 North Bay Trappers Elliot Lake Bobcats Centennial  7:30 p.m.
Sunday, Sept. 29 Abitibi Eskimos Espanola Espanola  2 p.m.
Sunday, Sept. 29 North Bay Trappers Soo Thunderbirds Essar Centre 3 p.m.
Monday, Sept. 30 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners North Bay Trappers West Ferris  7 p.m.
Wednesday, Oct. 2 Soo Thunderbirds Sudbury Nickel Barons McLelland 7:30 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 4 North Bay Trappers Espanola Espanola  7:30 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 4 Sudbury Nickel Barons Abitibi Eskimos McIntyre Arena-Timmins 7:30 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 4 Blind River Beavers Soo Thunderbirds Essar Centre 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 5 North Bay Trappers Blind River Beavers Blind River  7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 5 Espanola Elliot Lake Bobcats Centennial 7:30 p.m.
Sunday, Oct. 6 Blind River Beavers Espanola Espanola  2 p.m.
Sunday, Oct. 6 North Bay Trappers Soo Thunderbirds Essar Centre 3 p.m.
Sunday, Oct. 6 Abitibi Eskimos Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Joe Mavrinac  7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, Oct. 9 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Sudbury Nickel Barons McLelland  7:30 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 11 Abitibi Eskimos Espanola Espanola 7:30 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 11 Soo Thunderbirds Elliot Lake Bobcats Centennial  7:30 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 11 North Bay Trappers Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Joe Mavrinac  7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 12 Soo Thunderbirds Espanola Espanola  7 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 12 Elliot Lake Bobcats North Bay Trappers West Ferris  7 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 12 Abitibi Eskimos Blind River Beavers Blind River  7:30 p.m.
Sunday, Oct. 13 Abitibi Eskimos Soo Thunderbirds Essar Centre 3 p.m.
Wednesday, Oct. 16 Blind River Beavers Sudbury Nickel Barons McLelland  7:30 p.m.
Thursday, Oct. 17 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Elliot Lake Bobcats Centennial  7 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 18 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Espanola  Espanola 7:30 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 18 Blind River Beavers Soo Thunderbirds Essar Centre 7:30 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 18 Sudbury Nickel Barons Elliot Lake Bobcats Centennial 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 19 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Soo Thunderbirds Essar Centre 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 19 Espanola Blind River Beavers Blind River  7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 19 North Bay Trappers Abitibi Eskimos Jus Jordan  7:30 p.m.
Sunday, Oct. 20 Espanola Soo Thunderbirds Essar Centre 3 p.m.
Monday, Oct. 21 Abitibi Eskimos North Bay Trappers West Ferris 7 p.m.
Wednesday, Oct. 23 Abitibi Eskimos Sudbury Nickel Barons McLelland 7:30 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 25 Elliot Lake Bobcats Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Joe Mavrinac  7:30 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 25 North Bay Trappers Espanola Espanola 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 26 Elliot Lake Bobcats Abitibi Eskimos Jus Jordan 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 26 Blind River Beavers Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Joe Mavrinac  7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 26 Soo Thunderbirds Sudbury Nickel Barons McLelland  7:30 p.m.
Sunday, Oct. 27 Soo Thunderbirds Espanola Espanola 2 p.m.
Sunday, Oct. 27 Blind River Beavers Abitibi Eskimos Jus Jordan 2 p.m.
Sunday, Oct. 27 Elliot Lake Bobcats North Bay Trappers West Ferris  3:30 p.m.
Wednesday, Oct. 30 North Bay Trappers Sudbury Nickel Barons McLelland  7:30 p.m.
Friday, Nov. 1 Abitibi Eskimos Espanola Espanola  7:30 p.m.
Friday, Nov. 1 Sudbury Nickel Barons Soo Thunderbirds Essar Centre 7:30 p.m.
Friday, Nov. 1 North Bay Trappers Elliot Lake Bobcats Centennial  7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Nov. 2 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners North Bay Trappers West Ferris 7 p.m.
Saturday, Nov. 2 Abitibi Eskimos Elliot Lake Bobcats Centennial  7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Nov. 2 Espanola Soo Thunderbirds Essar Centre 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Nov. 2 Sudbury Nickel Barons Blind River Beavers Blind River 7:30 p.m.
Monday, Nov. 4 Blind River Beavers North Bay Trappers West Ferris  7 p.m.
Tuesday, Nov. 5 North Bay Trappers Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Joe Mavrinac  7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, Nov. 6 Espanola Sudbury Nickel Barons McLelland  7:30 p.m.
Friday, Nov. 8 Soo Thunderbirds Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Joe Mavrinac  7:30 p.m.
Friday, Nov. 8 Sudbury Nickel Barons Espanola Espanola 7:30 p.m.
Friday, Nov. 8 Blind River Beavers Elliot Lake Bobcats Centennial  7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Nov. 9 Soo Thunderbirds Abitibi Eskimos Jus Jordan  7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Nov. 9 Elliot Lake Bobcats Blind River Beavers Blind River 7:30 p.m.
Sunday, Nov. 10 Espanola Blind River Beavers Blind River 2 p.m.
Sunday, Nov. 10 Soo Thunderbirds North Bay Trappers West Ferris  7 p.m.
Wednesday, Nov. 13 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Sudbury Nickel Barons McLelland  7:30 p.m.
Friday, Nov. 15 Elliot Lake Bobcats Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Joe Mavrinac  7:30 p.m.
Friday, Nov. 15 Espanola Abitibi Eskimos McIntyre Arena-Timmins 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Nov. 16 Elliot Lake Bobcats Abitibi Eskimos Jus Jordan  7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Nov. 16 Espanola Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Joe Mavrinac  7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Nov. 16 Soo Thunderbirds Blind River Beavers Blind River  7:30 p.m.
Monday, Nov. 18 Blind River Beavers North Bay Trappers West Ferris  7 p.m.
Wednesday, Nov. 20 Elliot Lake Bobcats Sudbury Nickel Barons McLelland  7:30 p.m.
Friday, Nov. 22 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Espanola Espanola  7:30 p.m.
Friday, Nov. 22 Abitibi Eskimos Elliot Lake Bobcats Centennial  7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Nov. 23 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Blind River Beavers Blind River  7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Nov. 23 Abitibi Eskimos Sudbury Nickel Barons McLelland  7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Nov. 23 Elliot Lake Bobcats Soo Thunderbirds Essar Centre 7:30 p.m.
Sunday, Nov. 24 Blind River Beavers Espanola Espanola  2 p.m.
Sunday, Nov. 24 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Soo Thunderbirds Essar Centre 3 p.m.
Sunday, Nov. 24 Abitibi Eskimos North Bay Trappers West Ferris  3:30 p.m.
Wednesday, Nov. 27 Blind River Beavers Sudbury Nickel Barons McLelland  7:30 p.m.
Thursday, Nov. 28 Blind River Beavers Soo Thunderbirds Essar Centre 7:30 p.m.
Friday, Nov. 29 Sudbury Nickel Barons Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Joe Mavrinac  7:30 p.m.
Friday, Nov. 29 Soo Thunderbirds Elliot Lake Bobcats Centennial 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Nov. 30 North Bay Trappers Blind River Beavers Blind River  7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Nov. 30 Sudbury Nickel Barons Abitibi Eskimos Jus Jordan  7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, Dec. 4 Soo Thunderbirds Sudbury Nickel Barons McLelland  7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, Dec. 4 Espanola Elliot Lake Bobcats Centennial 7:30 p.m.
Friday, Dec. 6 Abitibi Eskimos Soo Thunderbirds Essar Centre 7:30 p.m.
Friday, Dec. 6 Elliot Lake Bobcats Espanola Espanola  7:30 p.m.
Friday, Dec. 6 North Bay Trappers Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Joe Mavrinac  7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 7 Abitibi Eskimos Blind River Beavers Blind River 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 7 Sudbury Nickel Barons Soo Thunderbirds Essar Centre 7:30 p.m.
Sunday, Dec. 8 Soo Thunderbirds Espanola Espanola  2 p.m.
Sunday, Dec. 8 Abitibi Eskimos Elliot Lake Bobcats Centennial 6 p.m.
Monday, Dec. 9 Blind River Beavers North Bay Trappers West Ferris  7 p.m.
Wednesday, Dec. 11 North Bay Trappers Sudbury Nickel Barons McLelland 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, Dec. 11 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Abitibi Eskimos Jus Jordan  7:30 p.m.
Friday, Dec. 13 Blind River Beavers Abitibi Eskimos McIntyre Arena-Timmins 7:30 p.m.
Friday, Dec. 13 Espanola Soo Thunderbirds Essar Centre 7:30 p.m.
Friday, Dec. 13 Sudbury Nickel Barons Elliot Lake Bobcats Centennial 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 14 Espanola North Bay Trappers West Ferris  7 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 14 Blind River Beavers Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Joe Mavrinac  7:30 p.m.
Sunday, Dec. 15 Abitibi Eskimos Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Joe Mavrinac  7:30 p.m.
Monday, Dec. 16 Sudbury Nickel Barons North Bay Trappers West Ferris  7 p.m.
Wednesday, Dec. 18 Elliot Lake Bobcats Sudbury Nickel Barons McLelland Arena 7:30 p.m.
Friday, Dec. 20 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Elliot Lake Bobcats Centennial 7:30 p.m.
Friday, Dec. 20 North Bay Trappers Espanola Espanola  7:30 p.m.
Friday, Dec. 20 Blind River Beavers Soo Thunderbirds Essar Centre 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 21 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners North Bay Trappers West Ferris  7 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 21 Sudbury Nickel Barons Abitibi Eskimos Jus Jordan  7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 21 Soo Thunderbirds Blind River Beavers Blind River  7:30 p.m.
Friday, Jan. 3 Soo Thunderbirds Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Joe Mavrinac  7:30 p.m.
Friday, Jan. 3 North Bay Trappers Espanola Espanola  7:30 p.m.
Friday, Jan. 3 Blind River Beavers Elliot Lake Bobcats Centennial 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Jan. 4 Soo Thunderbirds Abitibi Eskimos Jus Jordan  7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Jan. 4 Elliot Lake Bobcats Blind River Beavers Blind River  7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Jan. 4 Sudbury Nickel Barons Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Joe Mavrinac  7:30 p.m.
Sunday, Jan. 5 Blind River Beavers Espanola Espanola  2 p.m.
Sunday, Jan. 5 Soo Thunderbirds North Bay Trappers West Ferris  7 p.m.
Tuesday, Jan. 7 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Abitibi Eskimos Jus Jordan  7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, Jan. 8 Blind River Beavers Sudbury Nickel Barons McLelland  7:30 p.m.
Friday, Jan. 10 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Soo Thunderbirds Essar Centre 7:30 p.m.
Friday, Jan. 10 Abitibi Eskimos Blind River Beavers Blind River 7:30 p.m.
Friday, Jan. 10 Elliot Lake Bobcats Espanola Espanola  7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Jan. 11 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Blind River Beavers Espanola  1:30 p.m.
Saturday, Jan. 11 Abitibi Eskimos Soo Thunderbirds Espanola  4:15 p.m.
Saturday, Jan. 11 Sudbury Nickel Barons North Bay Trappers Espanola  7:15 p.m.
Sunday, Jan. 12 Abitibi Eskimos Elliot Lake Bobcats Centennial 7 p.m.
Wednesday, Jan. 15 Elliot Lake Bobcats Sudbury Nickel Barons McLelland 7:30 p.m.
Friday, Jan. 17 North Bay Trappers Abitibi Eskimos McIntyre Arena-Timmins 7:30 p.m.
Friday, Jan. 17 Blind River Beavers Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Joe Mavrinac  7:30 p.m.
Friday, Jan. 17 Sudbury Nickel Barons Soo Thunderbirds Essar Centre 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Jan. 18 North Bay Trappers Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Joe Mavrinac  7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Jan. 18 Blind River Beavers Abitibi Eskimos Jus Jordan  7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Jan. 18 Espanola Elliot Lake Bobcats Centennial 7:30 p.m.
Monday, Jan. 20 Abitibi Eskimos North Bay Trappers West Ferris  7 p.m.
Wednesday, Jan. 22 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Sudbury Nickel Barons McLelland  7:30 p.m.
Friday, Jan. 24 Espanola Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Joe Mavrinac  7:30 p.m.
Friday, Jan. 24 North Bay Trappers Elliot Lake Bobcats Centennial 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Jan. 25 Espanola Abitibi Eskimos Jus Jordan  7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Jan. 25 Elliot Lake Bobcats Soo Thunderbirds Essar Centre 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Jan. 25 Sudbury Nickel Barons Blind River Beavers Blind River  7:30 p.m.
Monday, Jan. 27 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners North Bay Trappers West Ferris  7 p.m.
Wednesday, Jan. 29 Espanola Elliot Lake Bobcats Centennial 7 p.m.
Wednesday, Jan. 29 Soo Thunderbirds Sudbury Nickel Barons McLelland  7:30 p.m.
Friday, Jan. 31 Abitibi Eskimos Soo Thunderbirds Essar Centre 7:30 p.m.
Friday, Jan. 31 Sudbury Nickel Barons Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Joe Mavrinac  7:30 p.m.
Friday, Jan. 31 Elliot Lake Bobcats Espanola Espanola  7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Feb. 1 Abitibi Eskimos Blind River Beavers Blind River 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Feb. 1 Elliot Lake Bobcats Soo Thunderbirds Essar Centre 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Feb. 1 North Bay Trappers Sudbury Nickel Barons McLelland  7:30 p.m.
Sunday, Feb. 2 Abitibi Eskimos Espanola Espanola  2 p.m.
Sunday, Feb. 2 Sudbury Nickel Barons North Bay Trappers West Ferris 3:30 p.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 5 Soo Thunderbirds Elliot Lake Bobcats Centennial 7 p.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 5 Espanola Sudbury Nickel Barons McLelland  7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 5 Abitibi Eskimos Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Joe Mavrinac  7:30 p.m.
Friday, Feb. 7 Elliot Lake Bobcats Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Joe Mavrinac  7:30 p.m.
Friday, Feb. 7 Sudbury Nickel Barons Espanola Espanola  7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Feb. 8 Elliot Lake Bobcats Abitibi Eskimos Jus Jordan  7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Feb. 8 Espanola Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Joe Mavrinac  7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Feb. 8 Soo Thunderbirds Blind River Beavers Blind River 7:30 p.m.
Sunday, Feb. 9 Espanola North Bay Trappers West Ferris  3:30 p.m.
Monday, Feb. 10 Abitibi Eskimos North Bay Trappers West Ferris 7 p.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 12 Abitibi Eskimos Sudbury Nickel Barons McLelland  7:30 p.m.
Friday, Feb. 14 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Elliot Lake Bobcats Centennial 7:30 p.m.
Friday, Feb. 14 Sudbury Nickel Barons Abitibi Eskimos McIntyre Arena-Timmins 7:30 p.m.
Friday, Feb. 14 Soo Thunderbirds Espanola Espanola  7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Feb. 15 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Blind River Beavers Blind River  7:30 p.m.
Sunday, Feb. 16 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Soo Thunderbirds Essar Centre 3 p.m.
Monday, Feb. 17 Elliot Lake Bobcats Espanola Espanola 2 p.m.
Tuesday, Feb. 18 North Bay Trappers Abitibi Eskimos Jus Jordan  7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 19 Blind River Beavers Sudbury Nickel Barons McLelland  7:30 p.m.
Friday, Feb. 21 Soo Thunderbirds Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Joe Mavrinac  7:30 p.m.
Friday, Feb. 21 North Bay Trappers Elliot Lake Bobcats Centennial 7:30 p.m.
Friday, Feb. 21 Blind River Beavers Espanola Espanola  7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Feb. 22 Soo Thunderbirds Abitibi Eskimos Jus Jordan  7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Feb. 22 Sudbury Nickel Barons Blind River Beavers Blind River 7:30 p.m.
Sunday, Feb. 23 Espanola Blind River Beavers Blind River  2 p.m.
Sunday, Feb. 23 Soo Thunderbirds North Bay Trappers West Ferris  7 p.m.
Monday, Feb. 24 Elliot Lake Bobcats North Bay Trappers West Ferris  7 p.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 26 Elliot Lake Bobcats Sudbury Nickel Barons McLelland  7:30 p.m.
Friday, Feb. 28 North Bay Trappers Soo Thunderbirds Essar Centre 7:30 p.m.
Friday, Feb. 28 Blind River Beavers Elliot Lake Bobcats Centennial 7:30 p.m.
Friday, Feb. 28 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Espanola Espanola  7:30 p.m.
Saturday, March 1 North Bay Trappers Blind River Beavers Blind River  7:30 p.m.
Saturday, March 1 Espanola Abitibi Eskimos Jus Jordan  7:30 p.m.
Saturday, March 1 Sudbury Nickel Barons Elliot Lake Bobcats Centennial 7:30 p.m.
Sunday, March 2 Elliot Lake Bobcats Blind River Beavers Blind River  6 p.m.
Sunday, March 2 Espanola North Bay Trappers West Ferris  7 p.m.
Sunday, March 2 Abitibi Eskimos Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Joe Mavrinac  7:30 p.m.
Monday, March 3 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Abitibi Eskimos Jus Jordan  7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, March 5 Espanola Sudbury Nickel Barons McLelland  7:30 p.m.
Friday, March 7 Blind River Beavers North Bay Trappers West Ferris  7 p.m.
Friday, March 7 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Elliot Lake Bobcats Centennial 7:30 p.m.
Friday, March 7 Sudbury Nickel Barons Espanola Espanola  7:30 p.m.
Saturday, March 8 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Blind River Beavers Blind River  7:30 p.m.
Saturday, March 8 North Bay Trappers Abitibi Eskimos Jus Jordan 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, March 8 Sudbury Nickel Barons Soo Thunderbirds Essar Centre 7:30 p.m.
Sunday, March 9 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Espanola Espanola  2 p.m.
Sunday, March 9 Elliot Lake Bobcats Soo Thunderbirds Essar Centre 3 p.m.

Leave a Reply